Bestin Mall

Investment Information

HOME > IR > Financial Information

이전페이지 다음페이지

재무정보

HDC LABS prepares for a sustainable future with a stable financial structure.

Primary Financial Statements

(Unit : KRW Million)

Settlement of accountsitem 2021 2020 2019
Financial Statement Total amount of assets 411,392 217,997 237,219
Total amount of liabilities 145,585 54,087 68,593
Total amount of capital 265,807 163,910 168,627
  1. 500,000
  2. 400,000
  3. 300,000
  4. 200,000
  5. 100,000
  6. 0
  • 2021.12
  • 2020.12
  • 2019.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital






(Unit : KRW Million)

Settlement of accountsItem 2021 2020 2019
Income Statement Sales 274,580 260,417 252,411
Operating Profit 9,667 15,324 12,953
Net Income 9,091 15,669 -5,897
  • 2021.12
  • 2020.12
  • 2019.12
  1. 1,000,000
  2. 800,000
  3. 600,000
  4. 400,000
  5. 200,000
  6. 0
  • Sales






  • 2021.12
  • 2020.12
  • 2019.12
  1. 100,000
  2. 80,000
  3. 60,000
  4. 40,000
  5. 20,000
  6. 0
  • Operating Profit
  • Net Income






Balance Sheet

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item 2017 2016 2015
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset 161,23016.5 138,39411.4 124,248171.3
Total amount of assets 242,21711.6 217,1376.1 204,60964.4
Liquid liability 72,03624.3 57,9549.8 52,785-14.7
Total amount of liabilities 74,81722.2 61,2358.9 56,244-16.1
Capital 8,230100 4,1150 4,11547.5
Capital surplus 79,319-5 83,4760 83,4764600.2
Earned surplus 79,35916.5 68,09912.4 60,57115.1
Capital adjustments 4920 00 00
Total amount of capital 167,4007.4 155,9025.1 148,365158.4

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2017
AmountRate of Change
Liquid asset161,23016.5
Total amount of assets242,21711.6
Liquid liability 72,03624.3
Total amount of liabilities74,81722.2
Capital8,230100.0
Capital surplus 79,319-5.0
Earned surplus 79,35916.5
Capital adjustments4920.0
Total amount of capital167,4007.4

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2016
AmountRate of Change
Liquid asset138,39411.4
Total amount of assets217,1376.1
Liquid liability 57,9549.8
Total amount of liabilities61,2358.9
Capital4,1150.0
Capital surplus 83,4760.0
Earned surplus 68,09912.4
Capital adjustments00.0
Total amount of capital155,9025.1

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2015
AmountRate of Change
Liquid asset124,248171.3
Total amount of assets204,60964.4
Liquid liability 52,785-14.7
Total amount of liabilities56,244-16.1
Capital4,11547.5
Capital surplus 83,4764600.2
Earned surplus 60,57115.1
Capital adjustments00.0
Total amount of capital148,365158.4

Income Statement

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item 2017 2016 2015
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change AmountRate of Change
Sales 263,95239.8 188,8628.7 173,67432.4
Gross Profit 26,7707.4 24,9226.6 23,37212.2
Operating Profit 14,81012.4 13,17410.2 11,95260.5
Continuing Income before Income Taxes 17,19129.7 13,25518.9 11,14485.1
Net Income 13,44233.4 10,07516.8 8,62888.4
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2017
AmountRate of Change
Sales263,95239.8
Gross Profit26,7707.4
Operating Profit14,81012.4
Continuing Income before Income Taxes17,19129.7
Net Income13,44233.4
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2016
AmountRate of Change
Sales188,8628.7
Gross Profit24,9226.6
Operating Profit13,17410.2
Continuing Income before Income Taxes13,25518.9
Net Income10,07516.8
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2015
AmountRate of Change
Sales173,67432.4
Gross Profit23,37212.2
Operating Profit11,95260.5
Continuing Income before Income Taxes11,14485.1
Net Income8,62888.4